Final Results Alpha Course
Pos |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Pts |
J35 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 Ratings: None |
1st |
J35 |
Jake |
J35 |
63055 |
Wally Hogan |
EYC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
9.0 |
2nd |
J35 |
Das Blau Max |
J35 |
41870 |
Cliff Sertl |
RYC |
5 |
1 |
3 |
9.0 |
3rd |
J35 |
Crime Scene |
J35 |
73320 |
Winston Beckett |
ABYC |
7 |
5 |
7 |
19.0 |
4th |
J35 |
Ritual |
J35 |
42922 |
John/Lorraine Vallee |
PDYC |
1 |
11 |
SCP |
20.0 |
5th |
J35 |
Raison D'etre |
J35 |
42310 |
Geoff Brown |
NYC |
4 |
BFD |
2 |
20.0 |
6th |
J35 |
Battle Wagon |
J35 |
210 |
Roger Walker |
EYC |
2 |
7 |
11 |
20.0 |
7th |
J35 |
Top Gun |
J35 |
41735 |
Russ Perry |
RHYC |
3 |
DNF |
4 |
21.0 |
8th |
J35 |
Buckaroo Bonzai |
J35 |
33982 |
David Ogden |
RCYC |
9 |
3 |
9 |
21.0 |
9th |
J35 |
Wired |
J35 |
25148 |
Allan Stokes |
EYC |
10 |
4 |
10 |
24.0 |
10th |
J35 |
Deliverance |
J35 |
73289 |
Wilde/Stewart |
NYC |
13 |
6 |
6 |
25.0 |
11th |
J35 |
Tornado |
J35 |
32634 |
Smith/Zagrodney |
RCYC |
11 |
9 |
8 |
28.0 |
12th |
J35 |
Starry Night |
J35 |
50378 |
Rich Palmieri |
FHYC |
8 |
10 |
13 |
31.0 |
13th |
J35 |
Loyalist IV |
J35 |
49391 |
Andrew Kooiman |
NYC |
12 |
8 |
12 |
32.0 |
M8 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 Ratings: None |
1st |
M8 |
Thisbe |
8METRE |
9 |
Chris Mitchele |
RCYC |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6.0 |
2nd |
M8 |
Severn II |
8METRE |
7 |
CJ Gyles/DJ Molloy |
RCYC |
4 |
1 |
3 |
8.0 |
3rd |
M8 |
Norseman |
8METRE |
2 |
Cedric Gyles |
RCYC |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Iskareen |
8METRE |
21 |
R.W. Reimann |
EYC |
1 |
DNF |
2 |
10.0 |
5th |
M8 |
Bangalore |
8METRE |
6 |
Meuring/Roy/Jones |
RCYC |
5 |
DNF |
5 |
17.0 |
6th |
M8 |
Quest |
8METRE |
1 |
Joseph Balogh |
RCYC |
6 |
DNF |
DNF |
20.0 |
BEN367 Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0 Ratings: None |
1st |
BEN367 |
First Today |
BEN367 |
51789 |
Gary Tisdale |
YYC |
2 |
4 |
1 |
7.0 |
2nd |
BEN367 |
Hammertime |
BEN367 |
35367 |
Tom Lewin |
BYC |
4 |
1 |
2 |
7.0 |
3rd |
BEN367 |
Tsunami |
BEN367 |
12 |
Donald W. Nicholson |
RSLYC |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10.0 |
4th |
BEN367 |
Sea Weed |
BEN367 |
51725 |
Don Finkle |
YYC |
1 |
DNF |
3 |
12.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Legend |
BEN367 |
90 |
Dan/David Shriner |
AYC |
5 |
2 |
5 |
12.0 |
6th |
BEN367 |
Critical |
BEN367 |
54339 |
Claudio Martin |
GBYC |
7 |
DNF |
6 |
21.0 |
7th |
BEN367 |
Lanada II |
BEN367 |
52313 |
David Haller |
EYC |
6 |
DNF |
7 |
21.0 |
Race #1
Pos |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Fin Pos |
Pts |
J35 Fleet |
1st |
J35 |
Ritual |
J35 |
42922 |
John/Lorraine Vallee |
PDYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
J35 |
Battle Wagon |
J35 |
210 |
Roger Walker |
EYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
J35 |
Top Gun |
J35 |
41735 |
Russ Perry |
RHYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
J35 |
Raison D'etre |
J35 |
42310 |
Geoff Brown |
NYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
J35 |
Das Blau Max |
J35 |
41870 |
Cliff Sertl |
RYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
J35 |
Jake |
J35 |
63055 |
Wally Hogan |
EYC |
6 |
6.0 |
7th |
J35 |
Crime Scene |
J35 |
73320 |
Winston Beckett |
ABYC |
7 |
7.0 |
8th |
J35 |
Starry Night |
J35 |
50378 |
Rich Palmieri |
FHYC |
8 |
8.0 |
9th |
J35 |
Buckaroo Bonzai |
J35 |
33982 |
David Ogden |
RCYC |
9 |
9.0 |
10th |
J35 |
Wired |
J35 |
25148 |
Allan Stokes |
EYC |
10 |
10.0 |
11th |
J35 |
Tornado |
J35 |
32634 |
Smith/Zagrodney |
RCYC |
11 |
11.0 |
12th |
J35 |
Loyalist IV |
J35 |
49391 |
Andrew Kooiman |
NYC |
12 |
12.0 |
13th |
J35 |
Deliverance |
J35 |
73289 |
Wilde/Stewart |
NYC |
13 |
13.0 |
M8 Fleet |
1st |
M8 |
Iskareen |
8METRE |
21 |
R.W. Reimann |
EYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
M8 |
Norseman |
8METRE |
2 |
Cedric Gyles |
RCYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
M8 |
Thisbe |
8METRE |
9 |
Chris Mitchele |
RCYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Severn II |
8METRE |
7 |
CJ Gyles/DJ Molloy |
RCYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
M8 |
Bangalore |
8METRE |
6 |
Meuring/Roy/Jones |
RCYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
M8 |
Quest |
8METRE |
1 |
Joseph Balogh |
RCYC |
6 |
6.0 |
BEN367 Fleet |
1st |
BEN367 |
Sea Weed |
BEN367 |
51725 |
Don Finkle |
YYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
BEN367 |
First Today |
BEN367 |
51789 |
Gary Tisdale |
YYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
BEN367 |
Tsunami |
BEN367 |
12 |
Donald W. Nicholson |
RSLYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
BEN367 |
Hammertime |
BEN367 |
35367 |
Tom Lewin |
BYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Legend |
BEN367 |
90 |
Dan/David Shriner |
AYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
BEN367 |
Lanada II |
BEN367 |
52313 |
David Haller |
EYC |
6 |
6.0 |
7th |
BEN367 |
Critical |
BEN367 |
54339 |
Claudio Martin |
GBYC |
7 |
7.0 |
Race #2
Pos |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Fin Pos |
Pts |
J35 Fleet |
1st |
J35 |
Das Blau Max |
J35 |
41870 |
Cliff Sertl |
RYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
J35 |
Jake |
J35 |
63055 |
Wally Hogan |
EYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
J35 |
Buckaroo Bonzai |
J35 |
33982 |
David Ogden |
RCYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
J35 |
Wired |
J35 |
25148 |
Allan Stokes |
EYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
J35 |
Crime Scene |
J35 |
73320 |
Winston Beckett |
ABYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
J35 |
Deliverance |
J35 |
73289 |
Wilde/Stewart |
NYC |
6 |
6.0 |
7th |
J35 |
Battle Wagon |
J35 |
210 |
Roger Walker |
EYC |
7 |
7.0 |
8th |
J35 |
Loyalist IV |
J35 |
49391 |
Andrew Kooiman |
NYC |
8 |
8.0 |
9th |
J35 |
Tornado |
J35 |
32634 |
Smith/Zagrodney |
RCYC |
9 |
9.0 |
10th |
J35 |
Starry Night |
J35 |
50378 |
Rich Palmieri |
FHYC |
10 |
10.0 |
11th |
J35 |
Ritual |
J35 |
42922 |
John/Lorraine Vallee |
PDYC |
11 |
11.0 |
12th |
J35 |
Raison D'etre |
J35 |
42310 |
Geoff Brown |
NYC |
BFD |
14.0 |
12th |
J35 |
Top Gun |
J35 |
41735 |
Russ Perry |
RHYC |
DNF |
14.0 |
M8 Fleet |
1st |
M8 |
Severn II |
8METRE |
7 |
CJ Gyles/DJ Molloy |
RCYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
M8 |
Thisbe |
8METRE |
9 |
Chris Mitchele |
RCYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
M8 |
Norseman |
8METRE |
2 |
Cedric Gyles |
RCYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Iskareen |
8METRE |
21 |
R.W. Reimann |
EYC |
DNF |
7.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Bangalore |
8METRE |
6 |
Meuring/Roy/Jones |
RCYC |
DNF |
7.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Quest |
8METRE |
1 |
Joseph Balogh |
RCYC |
DNF |
7.0 |
BEN367 Fleet |
1st |
BEN367 |
Hammertime |
BEN367 |
35367 |
Tom Lewin |
BYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
BEN367 |
Legend |
BEN367 |
90 |
Dan/David Shriner |
AYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
BEN367 |
Tsunami |
BEN367 |
12 |
Donald W. Nicholson |
RSLYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
BEN367 |
First Today |
BEN367 |
51789 |
Gary Tisdale |
YYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Sea Weed |
BEN367 |
51725 |
Don Finkle |
YYC |
DNF |
8.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Critical |
BEN367 |
54339 |
Claudio Martin |
GBYC |
DNF |
8.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Lanada II |
BEN367 |
52313 |
David Haller |
EYC |
DNF |
8.0 |
Race #3
Pos |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Fin Pos |
Pts |
J35 Fleet |
1st |
J35 |
Jake |
J35 |
63055 |
Wally Hogan |
EYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
J35 |
Raison D'etre |
J35 |
42310 |
Geoff Brown |
NYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
J35 |
Das Blau Max |
J35 |
41870 |
Cliff Sertl |
RYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
J35 |
Top Gun |
J35 |
41735 |
Russ Perry |
RHYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
J35 |
Deliverance |
J35 |
73289 |
Wilde/Stewart |
NYC |
6 |
6.0 |
6th |
J35 |
Crime Scene |
J35 |
73320 |
Winston Beckett |
ABYC |
7 |
7.0 |
7th |
J35 |
Ritual |
J35 |
42922 |
John/Lorraine Vallee |
PDYC |
SCP |
8.0 |
7th |
J35 |
Tornado |
J35 |
32634 |
Smith/Zagrodney |
RCYC |
8 |
8.0 |
9th |
J35 |
Buckaroo Bonzai |
J35 |
33982 |
David Ogden |
RCYC |
9 |
9.0 |
10th |
J35 |
Wired |
J35 |
25148 |
Allan Stokes |
EYC |
10 |
10.0 |
11th |
J35 |
Battle Wagon |
J35 |
210 |
Roger Walker |
EYC |
11 |
11.0 |
12th |
J35 |
Loyalist IV |
J35 |
49391 |
Andrew Kooiman |
NYC |
12 |
12.0 |
13th |
J35 |
Starry Night |
J35 |
50378 |
Rich Palmieri |
FHYC |
13 |
13.0 |
M8 Fleet |
1st |
M8 |
Thisbe |
8METRE |
9 |
Chris Mitchele |
RCYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
M8 |
Iskareen |
8METRE |
21 |
R.W. Reimann |
EYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
M8 |
Severn II |
8METRE |
7 |
CJ Gyles/DJ Molloy |
RCYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
M8 |
Norseman |
8METRE |
2 |
Cedric Gyles |
RCYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
M8 |
Bangalore |
8METRE |
6 |
Meuring/Roy/Jones |
RCYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
M8 |
Quest |
8METRE |
1 |
Joseph Balogh |
RCYC |
DNF |
7.0 |
BEN367 Fleet |
1st |
BEN367 |
First Today |
BEN367 |
51789 |
Gary Tisdale |
YYC |
1 |
1.0 |
2nd |
BEN367 |
Hammertime |
BEN367 |
35367 |
Tom Lewin |
BYC |
2 |
2.0 |
3rd |
BEN367 |
Sea Weed |
BEN367 |
51725 |
Don Finkle |
YYC |
3 |
3.0 |
4th |
BEN367 |
Tsunami |
BEN367 |
12 |
Donald W. Nicholson |
RSLYC |
4 |
4.0 |
5th |
BEN367 |
Legend |
BEN367 |
90 |
Dan/David Shriner |
AYC |
5 |
5.0 |
6th |
BEN367 |
Critical |
BEN367 |
54339 |
Claudio Martin |
GBYC |
6 |
6.0 |
7th |
BEN367 |
Lanada II |
BEN367 |
52313 |
David Haller |
EYC |
7 |
7.0 |