Final Results Bravo Course
Pos |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Rat |
R1 |
R2 |
Pts |
IMS Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 |
1st |
Rampage |
CONC47 |
25600 |
J & F Odenbach |
RYC |
|
57:12 |
54:01 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Defiant |
FARR40 |
17 |
McLaughlin/Phelan |
RCYC |
|
59:19 |
54:07 |
5.0 |
3rd |
Dynamo |
FARR40 |
54770 |
Eric Moog |
RCYC |
|
58:33 |
54:29 |
5.0 |
4th |
Maggie Kelly |
NM36 |
64994 |
Chris Steer |
RCYC |
|
1:02:37 |
1:00:58 |
10.0 |
5th |
Shades of Gray |
FARR395 |
39537 |
Peter Davidson |
NYC |
|
1:03:51 |
59:09 |
10.0 |
6th |
Tazo |
FARR36 |
74111 |
Marcus Fiala |
OYS |
|
DSQ |
57:54 |
13.0 |
7th |
Bullet |
BEN407 |
51405 |
Jack Kitrenos BHSC |
BHSC |
|
1:04:25 |
1:03:18 |
13.0 |
8th |
The Black Prince |
C&C121 |
54333 |
Ernest Toomath |
RCYC |
|
1:06:13 |
1:03:43 |
15.0 |
PHRF1 Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PHRF TOT |
1st |
Busted Flush |
B-32 |
46232 |
Roger Hacking |
BYC |
66 |
01:27:08 |
01:29:37 |
5.0 |
2nd |
Kamikaze |
TRIPP37 |
41849 |
Jody Pepper |
CYC |
84 |
01:25:04 |
01:35:52 |
5.0 |
3rd |
White CapsXXIX |
C&C41 |
34571 |
M. Rosenbaum |
NOLSC |
63 |
01:25:47 |
01:33:37 |
5.0 |
4th |
Trumpeter |
C&C99 |
35 |
Colin Andrews |
ABYC |
90 |
01:25:37 |
01:34:40 |
5.0 |
5th |
Tabas |
Pet37 |
34832 |
Dave Street |
NYC |
87 |
DNC |
DNC |
14.0 |
5th |
Eclipse |
C&C 41 |
84 |
Bright/Delacourt |
BHYC |
63 |
DNC |
DNC |
14.0 |
PHRF2 Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PHRF TOT |
1st |
Heartbeat |
AND30 |
1994 |
Rick Sherk |
NOLSC |
96 |
01:14:57 |
01:45:07 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Flak |
AND30 |
54959 |
Adam Farkas |
NYC |
96 |
01:13:24 |
02:00:51 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Zoo II |
G&S30 |
42558 |
Dick Steffen |
RSLYC |
96 |
01:14:27 |
01:46:43 |
4.0 |
4th |
HayJay |
AND30 |
54991 |
John MacSween |
BHYC |
96 |
01:17:41 |
02:02:11 |
8.0 |
5th |
FastTrak |
NM30 |
43985 |
Bill MacLeod |
NOLSC |
93 |
13:05:22 |
DNC |
11.0 |
PHRF3 Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PHRF TOT |
1st |
Challenge |
C&C35-3 |
32583 |
J. Christensen |
BYC |
117 |
01:09:39 |
02:22:49 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Force |
J34 |
84864 |
Brent Muir |
BHYC |
114 |
01:12:06 |
02:25:55 |
5.0 |
3rd |
Sound Wave |
J34 |
63077 |
Fred White |
OYC |
114 |
OCS |
02:07:57 |
7.0 |
4th |
Nightowl |
J34C |
25171 |
Richard Lohr |
YYC |
117 |
01:15:56 |
02:28:21 |
7.0 |
5th |
Radiance |
DUF38 |
54327 |
Colin Dykstra |
NYC |
111 |
01:17:29 |
DNF |
10.0 |
PHRF4 Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PHRF TOT |
1st |
Rags |
LASER28 |
1006 |
Judy Button |
MCC 123 |
123 |
01:09:35 |
DNF |
7.0 |
2nd |
Green Machine |
TAR10 |
64047 |
Ed Jocelyn |
RHYC |
129 |
01:10:37 |
DNF |
8.0 |
3rd |
Guardian Angel |
TAR10 |
22465 |
P. J.Sichak III |
RYC |
132 |
01:10:47 |
DNF |
9.0 |
4th |
Chassé |
LASER28 |
230 |
David DeBoy |
NOLSC |
123 |
01:12:16 |
DNF |
10.0 |
5th |
Surivial |
ABBT33 |
9 |
Bill Roscoe |
BC |
126 |
01:12:39 |
DNF |
11.0 |
Race #1
Pos |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Rat |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Pts |
IMS Fleet |
1st |
Rampage |
CONC47 |
25600 |
J & F Odenbach |
RYC |
|
59:34 |
57:12 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Dynamo |
FARR40 |
54770 |
Eric Moog |
RCYC |
|
1:00:58 |
58:33 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Defiant |
FARR40 |
17 |
McLaughlin/Phelan |
RCYC |
|
1:01:45 |
59:19 |
3.0 |
4th |
Maggie Kelly |
NM36 |
64994 |
Chris Steer |
RCYC |
|
1:09:47 |
1:02:37 |
4.0 |
5th |
Shades of Gray |
FARR395 |
39537 |
Peter Davidson |
NYC |
|
1:07:00 |
1:03:51 |
5.0 |
6th |
Bullet |
BEN407 |
51405 |
Jack Kitrenos BHSC |
BHSC |
|
1:12:47 |
1:04:25 |
6.0 |
7th |
The Black Prince |
C&C121 |
54333 |
Ernest Toomath |
RCYC |
|
1:14:25 |
1:06:13 |
7.0 |
8th |
Tazo |
FARR36 |
74111 |
Marcus Fiala |
OYS |
|
DSQ |
|
9.0 |
PHRF1 Fleet - Start time: 12:18:00 |
1st |
Kamikaze |
TRIPP37 |
41849 |
Jody Pepper |
CYC |
84 |
01:14:16 |
01:25:04 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Trumpeter |
C&C99 |
35 |
Colin Andrews |
ABYC |
90 |
01:15:30 |
01:25:37 |
2.0 |
3rd |
White CapsXXIX |
C&C41 |
34571 |
M. Rosenbaum |
NOLSC |
63 |
01:12:16 |
01:25:47 |
3.0 |
4th |
Busted Flush |
B-32 |
46232 |
Roger Hacking |
BYC |
66 |
01:13:47 |
01:27:08 |
4.0 |
PHRF2 Fleet - Start time: 12:24:00 |
1st |
Flak |
AND30 |
54959 |
Adam Farkas |
NYC |
96 |
01:05:22 |
01:13:24 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Zoo II |
G&S30 |
42558 |
Dick Steffen |
RSLYC |
96 |
01:06:18 |
01:14:27 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Heartbeat |
AND30 |
1994 |
Rick Sherk |
NOLSC |
96 |
01:06:45 |
01:14:57 |
3.0 |
4th |
HayJay |
AND30 |
54991 |
John MacSween |
BHYC |
96 |
01:09:11 |
01:17:41 |
4.0 |
5th |
FastTrak |
NM30 |
43985 |
Bill MacLeod |
NOLSC |
93 |
11:36:00 |
13:05:22 |
5.0 |
PHRF3 Fleet - Start time: 12:30:00 |
1st |
Challenge |
C&C35-3 |
32583 |
J. Christensen |
BYC |
117 |
01:04:10 |
01:09:39 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Force |
J34 |
84864 |
Brent Muir |
BHYC |
114 |
01:06:06 |
01:12:06 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Nightowl |
J34C |
25171 |
Richard Lohr |
YYC |
117 |
01:09:57 |
01:15:56 |
3.0 |
4th |
Radiance |
DUF38 |
54327 |
Colin Dykstra |
NYC |
111 |
01:10:42 |
01:17:29 |
4.0 |
5th |
Sound Wave |
J34 |
63077 |
Fred White |
OYC |
114 |
OCS |
|
6.0 |
PHRF4 Fleet - Start time: 12:36:00 |
1st |
Rags |
LASER28 |
1006 |
Judy Button |
MCC 123 |
123 |
01:04:43 |
01:09:35 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Green Machine |
TAR10 |
64047 |
Ed Jocelyn |
RHYC |
129 |
01:06:17 |
01:10:37 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Guardian Angel |
TAR10 |
22465 |
P. J.Sichak III |
RYC |
132 |
01:06:45 |
01:10:47 |
3.0 |
4th |
Chassé |
LASER28 |
230 |
David DeBoy |
NOLSC |
123 |
01:07:12 |
01:12:16 |
4.0 |
5th |
Surivial |
ABBT33 |
9 |
Bill Roscoe |
BC |
126 |
01:07:53 |
01:12:39 |
5.0 |
Race #2
Pos |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Club |
Rat |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Pts |
IMS Fleet |
1st |
Rampage |
CONC47 |
25600 |
J & F Odenbach |
RYC |
|
54:04 |
54:01 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Defiant |
FARR40 |
17 |
McLaughlin/Phelan |
RCYC |
|
54:52 |
54:07 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Dynamo |
FARR40 |
54770 |
Eric Moog |
RCYC |
|
55:14 |
54:29 |
3.0 |
4th |
Tazo |
FARR36 |
74111 |
Marcus Fiala |
OYS |
|
57:54 |
57:54 |
4.0 |
5th |
Shades of Gray |
FARR395 |
39537 |
Peter Davidson |
NYC |
|
1:01:16 |
59:09 |
5.0 |
6th |
Maggie Kelly |
NM36 |
64994 |
Chris Steer |
RCYC |
|
1:06:13 |
1:00:58 |
6.0 |
7th |
Bullet |
BEN407 |
51405 |
Jack Kitrenos BHSC |
BHSC |
|
1:09:04 |
1:03:18 |
7.0 |
8th |
The Black Prince |
C&C121 |
54333 |
Ernest Toomath |
RCYC |
|
1:08:31 |
1:03:43 |
8.0 |
PHRF1 Fleet - Start time: 15:02:00 |
1st |
Busted Flush |
B-32 |
46232 |
Roger Hacking |
BYC |
66 |
01:15:53 |
01:29:37 |
1.0 |
2nd |
White CapsXXIX |
C&C41 |
34571 |
M. Rosenbaum |
NOLSC |
63 |
01:18:52 |
01:33:37 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Trumpeter |
C&C99 |
35 |
Colin Andrews |
ABYC |
90 |
01:23:29 |
01:34:40 |
3.0 |
4th |
Kamikaze |
TRIPP37 |
41849 |
Jody Pepper |
CYC |
84 |
01:23:42 |
01:35:52 |
4.0 |
PHRF2 Fleet - Start time: 15:08:00 |
1st |
Heartbeat |
AND30 |
1994 |
Rick Sherk |
NOLSC |
96 |
01:33:37 |
01:45:07 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Zoo II |
G&S30 |
42558 |
Dick Steffen |
RSLYC |
96 |
01:35:02 |
01:46:43 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Flak |
AND30 |
54959 |
Adam Farkas |
NYC |
96 |
01:47:37 |
02:00:51 |
3.0 |
4th |
HayJay |
AND30 |
54991 |
John MacSween |
BHYC |
96 |
01:48:49 |
02:02:11 |
4.0 |
PHRF3 Fleet - Start time: 15:14:00 |
1st |
Sound Wave |
J34 |
63077 |
Fred White |
OYC |
114 |
01:57:19 |
02:07:57 |
1.0 |
2nd |
Challenge |
C&C35-3 |
32583 |
J. Christensen |
BYC |
117 |
02:11:34 |
02:22:49 |
2.0 |
3rd |
Force |
J34 |
84864 |
Brent Muir |
BHYC |
114 |
02:13:47 |
02:25:55 |
3.0 |
4th |
Nightowl |
J34C |
25171 |
Richard Lohr |
YYC |
117 |
02:16:40 |
02:28:21 |
4.0 |
5th |
Radiance |
DUF38 |
54327 |
Colin Dykstra |
NYC |
111 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
PHRF4 Fleet |
1st |
Rags |
LASER28 |
1006 |
Judy Button |
MCC 123 |
123 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
1st |
Green Machine |
TAR10 |
64047 |
Ed Jocelyn |
RHYC |
129 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
1st |
Guardian Angel |
TAR10 |
22465 |
P. J.Sichak III |
RYC |
132 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
1st |
Chassé |
LASER28 |
230 |
David DeBoy |
NOLSC |
123 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
1st |
Surivial |
ABBT33 |
9 |
Bill Roscoe |
BC |
126 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |