LYRA 2007 CENTENNIAL RACE

Contents

IRC Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Mummy Mumm 30 58 Geoff Brown NYC 1.089 7:20:48 9:52:59
2 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button MCC 1.073 7:50:26 10:32:53
3 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.080 DNF  

PHRF 1 Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 One More J109 19158 Lloyd McKeen Cobourg YC 75 7:47:13 e 9:08:54
2 Crime Scene J 35 73320 Stephen Trevitt ABYC 72 7:48:34 9:13:20
3 Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 25476 Richard Lohr YYC 75 8:05:41 9:30:36
4 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 51405 Henry Chad RYC 54 7:51:11 9:34:14
5 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 52397 Jeff Carver YYC 75 8:11:00 9:36:51
6 Star of the Sea Beneteau 36.7 51793 Margaret Mary Wagner Buffalo YC 75 DNF  
6 Amorita Beneteau 40.7 USA50025 Fritz Odenbach RYC 75 DNF  
6 Road Trip! Tripp 33 50506 Cameron Smith WYC 78 DNF  
6 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Alain Pascal Routhier NYC 87 DNF  
6 Kamiaze Tripp 37 41849 Jody Pepper Cobourg YC 90 DNF  
6 FastTrak Nelson/Marek 30 43985 Bill MacLeod NOLSC 96 DNF  

PHRF 2 Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 Total
1st Flak Andrews 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 102 DNF 5.0
1st Soundwave J 34 63077 Fred White Olcott YC 120 DNF 5.0
1st Stiletto J27 154 Andrew Sharp Olcott YC 129 DNF 5.0
1st Tigger Tartan Ten 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 138 DNF 5.0

PHRF 3 Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 Total
1st Coyote Santana 30-30 41318 Jan Varkevisser BS&BC 141 DNF 3.0
1st Moruga C&C 30 24989 Greg Gallo BS&BC 165 DNF 3.0

PHRF 4 Division

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 Total
1st PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 189 DNF 2.0

PHRF-NFS Division

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 Total
1st PHRF-NFS Futures Swan 44 USA51444 John Reinhold YYC 99 DNF 2.0

Multihull Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 Total
1st Takin Off Corsair 27 117 Tom Reese YYC 48 9:19:02 1.0
2nd Trevelyan Corsair 28 142 Richard Stephens   42 9:36:52 2.0
3rd Tripy Farrier 27 45 Rob Cajolet TMCC -15 9:56:32 3.0
4th Delphine PDQ 36 97 David Slater TMCC 36 DNF 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.sailwave.com