LYRA 2007 COURSE A

Contents

2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 3.0 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
3rd 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman [4.0] 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
4th 2.4 Metre 96 Jerry Wendt 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 [DNC] DNC DNC 32.0 25.0
5th 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 5.0 [6.0] 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 29.0
6th 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 [7.0 DNF] 38.0 31.0

Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0 RAF] 15.0 10.0
2nd Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0] 4.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Martin 16 54 Rick Watters [DNC] 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis [DNC] 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 19.0

Race 1 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 96 Jerry Wendt 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 5 5.0
6 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 6 6.0

Race 2 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 96 Jerry Wendt 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 5 5.0
6 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 6 6.0

Race 3 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 96 Jerry Wendt 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 5 5.0
6 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 6 6.0

Race 4 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 96 Jerry Wendt 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 5 5.0
6 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 6 6.0

Race 5 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 5 5.0

Race 6 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet 5 5.0

Race 7 - 2.4 Metre Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 2.4 Metre 39 John Finch 1 1.0
2 2.4 Metre 3 Darrell Suderman 2 2.0
3 2.4 Metre 111 Anne Marie Shewfelt 3 3.0
4 2.4 Metre 39F Trish Doyle 4 4.0
5 2.4 Metre 40 Nigist L Sewnet DNF 7.0

Race 1 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 2 2.0

Race 2 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 2 2.0
3 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 3 3.0
4 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 4 4.0

Race 3 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 2 2.0
3 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 3 3.0
4 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 4 4.0

Race 4 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 2 2.0
3 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 3 3.0
4 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 4 4.0

Race 5 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 2 2.0
3 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 3 3.0
4 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 4 4.0

Race 6 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 2 2.0
3 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 3 3.0
4 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 4 4.0

Race 7 - Martin 16 Division

Rank Class SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Martin 16 59 Helen Dam 1 1.0
2 Martin 16 37 Joan Lewis 3 2.0
3 Martin 16 54 Rick Watters 4 3.0
4 Martin 16 83 Shelley Gautier RAF 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish7
RAFRetired after finishing5

www.sailwave.com