LYRA 2009
ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
COURSE RACES

Contents:  

         IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 18.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 23.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 28.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 29.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 37.0

IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0

Beneteau 40.7

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
Silver Bullet Beneteau 40.7 9449 Harry Voss RYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0
Amorita Beneteau 40.7 50025 Fritz Odenbach RYC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0
Out of the Blue Beneteau 40.7 51776 John Doyle RYC 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
Polestar Beneteau 40.7 52369 Tim Kinsella RYC 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 19.0
Mullet Beneteau 40.7 51405 Kris / Kiki Werner RYC (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 21.0
Maggie Kelly Beneteau 40.7 54400 Chris Steer RCYC 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 31.0

Beneteau 36.7

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
First Today Beneteau 36.7 51789 Gary Tisdale YYC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
Neptunes Car Beneteau 36.7 184 Brian Rutter EYC (7.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 25476 Richard Lohr YYC 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 13.0
Shane Returns Beneteau 36.7 225 Jeffery Long RCYC 6.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 BFD) 4.0 14.0
Obsession Beneteau 36.7 52283 Norm Stessing YYC 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 18.0
Type A Beneteau 36.7 52188 John Froman YYC 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 18.0
Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 52397 Don Finkle YYC (9.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 22.0
Family First Beneteau 36.7 28489 Eric Yeo RCYC 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 26.0
Taz Beneteau 36.7 51975 Peter Lund EYC 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 28.0
Tango Beneteau 36.7 156 Peirre Savard RCYC (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 38.0

8 Metre

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
Sarissa 8 Metre 10 Ralph Reimann EYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
Iskareen 8 Metre 21 Bert Reimann ECY 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0
Raven 8 Metre 25 Richard Self RCYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0
Natural 8 Metre 36 John Fowler SBYC 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric Gyles RCYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 23.0
Ranja 8 Metre s7 Guy Jones RCYC 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 35.0
Venture II 8 Metre 29 Dianne Palm RCYC 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 36.0
Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric Gyles RCYC 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 37.0
Thisbie 8 Metre 9 John Mitchelle RCYC 10.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 39.0
Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Menno Meuring RCYC (11.0) 10.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 45.0
Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC (12.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 49.0
Jackeen 8 Metre 8 Jeff Cole EYC 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 54.0

J 105

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
Hey Jude J 105 110 James Rathbun RCYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 RAF) 11.0
Planet B J 105 54315 Stuart Kilpatrick RCYC 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 14.0
Jamaica me Crazy J 105 158 Peter Hall RCYC (12.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 15.0
Full Tilt J 105 54865 Kevin Pask RCYC (12.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 SCP40 1.0 5.0 4.0 18.0
Red Port Left J 105 62 Martin McKenna YYC 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 21.0
The Usual Suspects J 105 54317 Suspect Syndicate RCYC (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 27.0
Sonic Boom J 105 54858 Ian Farquharson RCYC 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 32.0
Live Edge J 105 267 Michael Mountford RCYC 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 34.0
No Name Yet J 105 667 Ted Weir RCYC (12.0 OCS) 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 35.0
Endeavour J 105 54365 Bill Bevan MCC 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 40.0
Sentient J 105 560 Mike Chapman BPYC 8.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 49.0

PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 3.0 3.0 1.0 (3.5) 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.5

PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 23.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 25.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 36.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 37.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 45.0

PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 4.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 23.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 28.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 29.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 33.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNS 47.0

PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 19.0

T Bird

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
Loonie Tunes Thunderbird 394 Loat/Bailey ABYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC (6.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
Desperado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
That Damn Thang Thunderbird 1257 Diane Reid ABYC 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
Rock it Thunderbird 1228 John Morris THISC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0

Race 1 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 144131 1:11:31 1:15:23 1.0
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 143228 1:02:28 1:15:50 2.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 144316 1:13:16 1:18:02 3.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 144325 1:13:25 1:18:29 4.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 144725 1:17:25 1:21:17 5.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 143920 1:09:20 1:21:36 6.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 144934 1:19:34 1:25:23 7.0

Race 2 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 160639 1:03:39 1:07:05 1.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 160810 1:05:10 1:08:26 2.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 160734 1:04:34 1:08:46 3.0
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 155952 0:56:52 1:09:02 4.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 160759 1:04:59 1:09:28 5.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 160758 1:04:58 1:09:43 6.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 160403 1:01:03 1:11:51 7.0

Race 3 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 123932 1:17:32 1:21:43 1.0
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 122922 1:07:22 1:21:47 2.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 124058 1:18:58 1:24:06 3.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 124337 1:21:37 1:25:42 4.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 124234 1:20:34 1:26:08 5.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 123538 1:13:38 1:26:40 6.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 124559 1:23:59 1:30:07 7.0

Race 4 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 140140 0:58:40 1:01:50 1.0
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 135432 0:51:32 1:02:34 2.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 140135 0:58:35 1:02:38 3.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 140240 0:59:40 1:02:39 4.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 140130 0:58:30 1:02:46 5.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 135647 0:53:47 1:03:18 6.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 140256 0:59:56 1:03:50 7.0

Race 5 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 152612 0:45:12 0:54:52 1.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 153318 0:52:18 0:55:42 2.0
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 153430 0:53:30 0:56:23 3.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 152906 0:48:06 0:56:37 4.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 153415 0:53:15 0:57:08 5.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 153552 0:54:52 0:57:37 6.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 153751 0:56:51 1:00:46 7.0

Race 6 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 113545 1:01:45 1:14:58 1.0
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 114620 1:12:20 1:16:14 2.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 113859 1:04:59 1:16:29 3.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 114900 1:15:00 1:18:45 4.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 114802 1:14:02 1:18:51 5.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 114957 1:15:57 1:21:11 6.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 115228 1:18:28 1:24:12 7.0

Race 7 - IRC 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Rampage Concordia 47 25600 John Odenbach RYC 1.214 131418 1:01:18 1:14:25 1.0
Beyond Survival C&C 115 54266 Bill Roscoe BC 1.065 132331 1:10:31 1:15:06 2.0
Gaucho Farr 44 43737 Larry / Sandy MacDonald RHYC 1.177 131806 1:05:06 1:16:37 3.0
Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.050 132600 1:13:00 1:16:39 4.0
Press Gang IMX 38 1957 Christina Medland ABYC 1.054 132630 1:13:30 1:17:28 5.0
Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Lamontagne RCYC 1.069 132620 1:13:20 1:18:24 6.0
The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.073 133043 1:17:43 1:23:23 7.0

Race 1 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 144553 1:15:53 1:15:07 1.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 144431 1:14:31 1:16:18 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 150109 1:31:09 1:25:46 3.0

Race 2 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 160728 1:04:28 1:06:01 1.0
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 161019 1:07:19 1:06:39 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 161558 1:12:58 1:08:40 3.0

Race 3 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 124012 1:18:12 1:20:05 1.0
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 124502 1:23:02 1:22:12 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 125234 1:30:34 1:25:13 3.0

Race 4 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 140242 0:59:42 0:59:06 1.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 140222 0:59:22 1:00:47 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 140923 1:06:23 1:02:28 3.0

Race 5 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 153542 0:54:42 0:54:09 1.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 153610 0:55:10 0:56:29 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 154335 1:02:35 0:58:53 3.0

Race 6 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 115059 1:16:59 1:16:13 1.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 115035 1:16:35 1:18:25 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 115752 1:23:52 1:18:55 3.0

Race 7 - IRC 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Red Jacket Custom 39 2281 Peter Milligan RCYC 0.99 132506 1:12:06 1:11:23 1.0
Plika First 10R 17 Ian Struthers RCYC 1.024 132539 1:12:39 1:14:24 2.0
Starwatch Star 30 1 Michael/Patrick Flynn ABYC 0.941 133418 1:21:18 1:16:30 3.0

Race 1 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 150332 1:33:32 1:54:17 1.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 150538 1:35:38 1:54:40 2.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 150740 1:37:40 1:54:57 3.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 150553 1:35:53 1:57:09 4.0

Race 2 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 161828 1:15:28 1:30:29 1.0
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 161750 1:14:50 1:31:26 2.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 162046 1:17:46 1:31:32 3.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 161920 1:16:20 1:33:16 4.0

Race 3 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 125548 1:15:48 1:29:13 1.0
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 125351 1:13:51 1:30:14 2.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 125401 1:14:01 1:30:26 3.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 125722 1:17:22 1:32:46 4.0

Race 4 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 140944 0:54:44 1:06:52 1.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 141213 0:57:13 1:08:36 2.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 141320 0:58:20 1:08:40 3.5
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 141112 0:56:12 1:08:40 3.5

Race 5 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 153753 0:50:53 1:02:10 1.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 154000 0:53:00 1:03:33 2.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 154114 0:54:14 1:03:50 3.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 154007 0:53:07 1:04:54 4.0

Race 6 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 120406 1:08:06 1:23:12 1.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 120655 1:10:55 1:23:28 2.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 120558 1:09:58 1:23:53 3.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 120515 1:09:15 1:24:37 4.0

Race 7 - PHRF 1

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ritual J 35 42922 John Vallee PDYC 72 133558 1:10:58 1:26:42 1.0
Futures Swan 44-2 TM SD 51444 John Reinhold YYC 81 133746 1:12:46 1:27:15 2.0
Kamakazi Trip 37 53494 Jodi Pepper CYC 90 134108 1:16:08 1:29:37 3.0
Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 72 133920 1:14:20 1:30:49 4.0

Race 1 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 161516 0:59:16 1:05:45 1.0
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 161715 1:01:15 1:06:03 2.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 161903 1:03:03 1:06:52 3.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 161720 1:01:20 1:06:53 4.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 161914 1:03:14 1:07:04 5.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 162028 1:04:28 1:10:42 6.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 161939 1:03:39 1:11:26 7.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 162245 1:06:45 1:13:12 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 162623 1:10:23 1:16:45 9.0

Race 2 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 120635 1:22:35 1:31:37 1.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 121002 1:26:02 1:33:49 2.0
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 121109 1:27:09 1:33:58 3.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 121010 1:26:10 1:34:30 4.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 121340 1:29:40 1:35:06 5.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 120858 1:24:58 1:35:21 6.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 121428 1:30:28 1:35:56 7.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 121410 1:30:10 1:38:53 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 122314 1:39:14 1:48:13 9.0

Race 3 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 132410 0:49:10 0:54:32 1.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 132538 0:50:38 0:55:13 2.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 132731 0:52:31 0:55:42 3.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 132633 0:51:33 0:56:32 4.0
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 132815 0:53:15 0:57:25 5.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 133024 0:55:24 0:58:45 6.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 132941 0:54:41 0:59:58 7.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 132942 0:54:42 1:01:23 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 133411 0:59:11 1:04:32 9.0

Race 4 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 142213 0:34:13 0:36:54 1.0
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 142134 0:33:34 0:37:14 2.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 142406 0:36:06 0:38:17 3.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 142321 0:35:21 0:38:46 4.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 142345 0:35:45 0:38:59 5.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 142559 0:37:59 0:40:17 6.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 142445 0:36:45 0:40:18 7.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 142358 0:35:58 0:40:22 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 142836 0:40:36 0:44:16 9.0

Race 5 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 122804 1:35:04 1:40:49 1.0
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 122359 1:30:59 1:40:56 2.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 122720 1:34:20 1:42:52 3.0
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 122825 1:35:25 1:42:53 4.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 122916 1:36:16 1:45:35 5.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 123240 1:39:40 1:45:42 6.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 122735 1:34:35 1:46:09 7.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 123232 1:39:32 1:49:09 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 123638 1:43:38 1:53:01 9.0

Race 6 - PHRF 2

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 135 141452 1:24:52 1:31:31 1.0
Margaritaville Express 30 31383 Scott Dinse YYC 144 141630 1:26:30 1:31:44 2.0
Sound Wave J 34 63077 Fred White OYC 120 141301 1:23:01 1:32:05 3.0
Chasse Laser 28 230 David Deboy NOLSC 129 141534 1:25:34 1:33:19 4.0
Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 144 141856 1:28:56 1:34:19 5.0
Fantome R Boat 18 Henry Piersig NYC 126 141841 1:28:41 1:37:16 6.0
Diana R Boat 8 Nicolaus Belmann NYC 126 141855 1:28:55 1:37:31 7.0
Gypsy R Boat 13 Cliff Walkington ABYC 114 141825 1:28:25 1:39:13 8.0
Paroose II Viking 33/34 44105 Victor Rudik WYC 129 142606 1:36:06 1:44:48 9.0

Race 1 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 162915 1:07:15 1:07:15 1.0
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 163012 1:08:12 1:07:51 2.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 162828 1:06:28 1:07:52 3.0
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 162848 1:06:48 1:08:13 4.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 163331 1:11:31 1:11:09 5.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 163450 1:12:50 1:12:05 6.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 163459 1:12:59 1:12:59 7.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183 163925 1:17:25 1:16:37 8.0

Race 2 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 121640 1:26:40 1:26:13 1.0
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 121509 1:25:09 1:26:57 2.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 121833 1:28:33 1:28:33 3.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 121810 1:28:10 1:30:02 4.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 122345 1:33:45 1:33:16 5.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 122432 1:34:32 1:33:34 6.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 122415 1:34:15 1:34:15 7.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 122317 1:33:17 1:35:16 8.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183   DNS   12.0

Race 3 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 133706 0:56:06 0:57:17 1.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 133711 0:56:11 0:57:22 2.0
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 133841 0:57:41 0:57:23 3.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 133857 0:57:57 0:57:57 4.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 133751 0:56:51 0:58:03 5.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 134029 0:59:29 0:59:11 6.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 134400 1:03:00 1:03:00 7.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 134604 1:05:04 1:04:24 8.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183 134935 1:08:35 1:07:53 9.0

Race 4 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 144050 0:42:50 0:42:37 1.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 144203 0:44:03 0:44:03 2.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 144258 0:44:58 0:44:44 3.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 144154 0:43:54 0:44:50 4.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 144330 0:45:30 0:45:02 5.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 144207 0:44:07 0:45:03 6.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 144319 0:45:19 0:45:19 7.0
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 144226 0:44:26 0:45:22 8.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183 144850 0:50:50 0:50:19 9.0

Race 5 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 123839 1:39:39 1:41:46 1.0
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 124425 1:45:25 1:44:52 2.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 124433 1:45:33 1:45:33 3.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 124931 1:50:31 1:49:57 4.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 124645 1:47:45 1:50:02 5.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 125138 1:52:38 1:51:29 6.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 124813 1:49:13 1:51:32 7.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 125210 1:53:10 1:53:10 8.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183 130327 2:04:27 2:03:10 9.0

Race 6 - PHRF 3

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Still Knot Working C&C 27-5 75 Steve Reid EYC 180 143649 1:31:49 1:31:21 1.0
Gruntled C&C 29-2 473 Ross Lister WYC 177 143748 1:32:48 1:32:48 2.0
Advantage Catalina 30 TM BS 3006 Glen Sears WYC 165 143615 1:31:15 1:33:11 3.0
Windabago Catalina 30 TM 10044 Steve Gurr WYC 165 143625 1:31:25 1:33:21 4.0
Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 34449 Bryce MacKinnon WYC 177 143908 1:34:08 1:34:08 5.0
Panache Niagara 26 OB 150 Mark Macrae QCYC 183 144025 1:35:25 1:34:26 6.0
Obsessed J 24 2626 Michael Hoghin ABYC 165 143733 1:32:33 1:34:31 7.0
Minx C&C 27-5 154 Greg Neely EYC 180 144034 1:35:34 1:35:04 8.0
Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler WYC 183   DNS   12.0

Race 1 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 163028 1:08:28 1:11:49 1.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 163816 1:16:16 1:12:30 2.0
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 162559 1:03:59 1:12:39 3.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 162500 1:03:00 1:13:16 4.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 163817 1:16:17 1:15:30 5.0

Race 2 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 122239 1:32:39 1:31:42 1.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 122702 1:37:02 1:32:15 2.0
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 121830 1:28:30 1:32:50 3.0
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 121219 1:22:19 1:33:28 4.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 121050 1:20:50 1:34:00 5.0

Race 3 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 133127 0:50:27 0:57:17 1.0
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 133658 0:55:58 0:58:42 2.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 133157 0:50:57 0:59:15 3.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 134545 1:04:45 1:01:33 4.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 134449 1:03:49 1:03:10 5.0

Race 4 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 143409 0:36:09 0:42:02 1.0
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 143616 0:38:16 0:43:27 2.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 144502 0:47:02 0:44:43 3.0
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 144235 0:44:35 0:46:46 4.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 144544 0:47:44 0:47:15 5.0

Race 5 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 124136 1:42:36 1:47:37 1.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 123450 1:35:50 1:51:26 2.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 125418 1:55:18 1:54:07 3.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 125921 2:00:21 1:54:25 4.0
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 124212 1:43:12 1:57:11 5.0

Race 6 - PHRF 4

Boat Name Boat Class Sail # Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Daybreak J 33 42789 John Skinner NYC 108 142843 1:23:43 1:35:03 1.0
Slapshot Pearson Flyer 98 Oleg Koubrak EYC 150 143558 1:30:58 1:35:25 2.0
Capre Ventus J 109 253 Denys Jones NYC 96 142805 1:23:05 1:36:37 3.0
Mockingbird Thunderbird 1121 Jim Stewart WYC 207 144652 1:41:52 1:36:51 4.0
Wind Gypsy I Mirage 30 21 John Redman FBYC 183 144728 1:42:28 1:41:25 5.0

www.sailwave.com