LYRA 2011 - COURSE BRAVI

8 Metre Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st SUI8 Yquem 8 Metre RCYC Guy Jones 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd SUI10 Sarissa 8 Metre Etob YC Ralph Reimann (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd CAN2 Norseman 8 Metre RCYC Ced Gyles 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 23.0
4th CAN9 Thisbe 8 Metre RCYC Chris Mitchele (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 23.0
5th CAN7 Severn II 8 Metre RCYC Cedric Gyles 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 28.0
6th CAN6 Bangalore 8 Metre RCYC Bart Meuring (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 34.0

PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0
2nd 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0
3rd 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
4th R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 20.0
5th 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0

PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0
2nd 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 17.0
3rd 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
4th 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 19.0
5th 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0

Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0

R1 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 0:57:52 1:02:09
2 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 0:54:02 1:03:26
3 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 0:56:26 1:05:03
4 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 1:00:36 1:06:13
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 1:05:30 1:13:42

R2 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 1:01:41 1:12:25
2 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 1:09:35 1:14:44
3 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 1:04:54 1:14:48
4 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 1:11:14 1:17:50
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 1:14:05 1:23:21

R3 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 0:41:45 0:49:01
2 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 0:48:25 0:52:00
3 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 0:47:50 0:52:16
4 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 0:45:32 0:52:29
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 0:51:04 0:57:27

R4 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 0:42:29 0:49:53
2 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 0:45:37 0:52:35
3 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 0:49:47 0:54:24
4 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 0:51:04 0:54:51
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 0:50:55 0:57:17

R5 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 0:56:02 1:05:47
2 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 1:03:34 1:08:16
3 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 0:59:45 1:08:52
4 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 1:05:19 1:11:22
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 1:05:23 1:13:34

R6 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Col YC Jody Pepper 90 1:03:47 1:13:31
2 R18 Fantome R Class NYC Hans-Henrich Piersig 117 1:12:34 1:19:17
3 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 BS&BC Jan Varkevisser 126 1:14:55 1:20:27
4 51444 Futures Swan 44 SM YYC John Reinhold 81 1:10:38 1:22:56
5 32732 Rhumbfront Evelyn 32 PCYC Bob Grimard 102 1:15:27 1:24:54

R1 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 1:08:56 1:07:09
2 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 1:07:31 1:07:10
3 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 1:09:24 1:07:58
4 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 1:11:09 1:08:15
5 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 1:05:14 1:08:53

R2 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 1:15:51 1:15:27
2 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 1:12:04 1:16:06
3 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 1:19:24 1:17:21
4 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 1:20:18 1:18:38
5 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 1:25:18 1:21:50

R3 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 0:48:04 0:47:49
2 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 0:46:32 0:49:08
3 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 0:51:01 0:49:42
4 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 0:51:47 0:50:43
5 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 0:54:17 0:52:05

R4 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 0:51:17 0:51:01
2 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 0:52:06 0:55:01
3 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 0:56:30 0:55:03
4 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 0:57:50 0:55:29
5 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 0:58:48 0:57:35

R5 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 1:12:28 1:10:58
2 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 1:13:37 1:11:43
3 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 1:12:07 1:11:44
4 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 1:15:28 1:12:24
5 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 1:09:37 1:13:31

R6 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 586 Crusader J/30 Osw YC Daniel Mather 135 1:11:49 1:15:50
2 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 WYC Ross Lister 177 1:24:24 1:22:39
3 75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Etob YC Steve Reid 180 1:28:31 1:26:14
4 64133 Kat`s-Paw I C & C 27 Mark III RCYC Kathleen Timmis 189 1:30:26 1:26:45
5 344 Sail a` vie Beneteau 30 E Osw YC Francis Enwright 168 1:28:51 1:28:23

R1 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 1:04:21 1:11:33

R2 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 1:07:20 1:14:52

R3 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 0:49:24 0:54:56

R4 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 0:52:42 0:58:36

R5 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 1:08:58 1:16:41

R6 - Whitesail Fleet

Rank SailNumber Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 42789 Daybreak J 33 NYC John Skinner 108 1:10:04 1:17:54

www.sailwave.com